Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC)

Each team at Williams is offered the opportunity to have a student representative(s) on the SAAC committee each year.

Our mission is to improve the experience of student-athletes at Williams. We want to enhance the four years they spend here and offer the possibility of improving the situation for any individual or athletes as a group. In addition we hope to offer opportunities for our student-athletes to enrich the community around them and give back to Williams.

Click here for our newsletters!

SAAC Leadership

Presidents: Caroline Hogan (W. Squash and W. Lacrosse) and Eliza Matt (W. Cross Country and W. Track and Field)
Programming/Community Outreach: Tess Richman (Volleyball) and Brendan Rosseau (Football)
Secretary: Ally Ostrow (Volleyball)
At-Large: Margo Beck (Softball), Sarah Becker (W. Nordic Ski), Maddie Downs (W. Swim and Dive), Chris Galvin (M. Basketball), and Jeremy Subjinsky (Football)

Team Representatives

Sport Name 
Baseball Adam Dulsky
Alex Panstarers
Will O’Brien
Men’s Basketball Chris Galvin
James Heskett
Bobby Casey
Henry Feinberg
Vince Brookins
Women’s Basketball Lauren Vostal
Lexi Jones
Men’s Crew Andrew West
Michael Nettesheim
Jarrett Heflin
Women’s Crew Annabelle Feist
Eileen Russell
Men’s Cross Country Mitch Morris
Jenks Hehmeyer
Women’s Cross Country
Emily Tibbetts
Emily Sundquist
Eliza Matt
Field Hockey Marissa Feller
Nina McGowan
Calla Khilnani
Football Jeremy Subjinsky
Ryan Pruss
JJ Dunn
Brendan Rosseau
Michael Kidd-Phillips
Men’s Golf Jack Coyne
Will Kannegeiser
Women’s Golf Renee Kwak
Cindy Wang
Men’s Ice Hockey Myles Cunningham
Marcus Mollica
Women’s Ice Hockey Candy Lu
Claire Mancheski
Abby Brustad
Men’s Lacrosse Angus O’Rourke
Matt Hogan
Mack Rush
Kevin Stump
Rock Stewart
Johnny Hinks
Women’s Lacrosse Kara Wollmers
Jenny Roach
Caroline Hogan
Alpine Ski Cole Janco
Stockton Troyer
Clara Hathorne
Nordic Ski Sarah Becker
Dylan Syben
Softball Mackenzie Murphy
Emma Corbett
Riley Salvo
Margo Beck
Men’s Soccer Greg Andreou
Liam Bardong
Andrew Matthew
Women’s Soccer Sarah Kelly
Sarah Scire
Olivia Barnhill
Men’s Squash Pat Smith
Women’s Squash Caroline Hogan
Anna Nicholson
Men’s Swim Jack Melnick
Curtis Maher
Andrew Trunsky
Steven Kreuch
Women’s Swim Emma Waddell
Maddy Downs
Men’s Tennis Ben Lebowitz
Women’s Tennis Leah Bush
Chloe Henderson
Emily Zheng
Men’s Track Chris Avila
Zach Dulabon
Women’s Track Kennedy Green
Volleyball Tess Richman
Ally Ostrow
Erin Denham
Diana Takashima
Mia Weinland
Alex Newton
Wrestling Nick Anselmi
Luke Anselmi